MinimiseRankings (2018-19)

League Team Rank
VETS Shell 75
OPEN 3 Shell 3 73
OPEN 2 Shell 2 8

MinimiseFor: Shell 3 (Season: 2018-19;  League: OPEN 3)

Date   Against Game Scores Tie Result Tie Against (Team) Result
18/09/18 (H) Alan Goodbrand 13-15 13-15 15-6 9-15 Lost (1-3) 1 Keyhead 2 Won (17-6) Show detail
25/09/18 (A) Alex Hilton 15-13 15-12 15-12 Won (3-0) 2 ASRC Hot Custard 1 Won (14-7) Show detail
02/10/18 (H) Simon Patterson 8-15 12-15 15-9 16-14 15-12 Won (3-2) 2 ASRC Hot Custard 2 Won (15-11) Show detail
09/10/18 (A) George Hollings 15-1 15-11 11-15 15-5 Won (3-1) 1 AU Students 2 Won (18-4) Show detail
13/11/18 (A) Matt Kerswell 14-16 19-17 13-15 9-15 Lost (1-3) 1 ASV 3 Lost (2-20) Show detail
20/11/18 (A) Alan Goodbrand 9-15 8-15 7-15 Lost (0-3) 1 Keyhead 2 Lost (1-20) Show detail
04/12/18 (A) Nicky Riley 15-10 15-12 5-15 15-10 Won (3-1) 1 ASRC Hot Custard 2 Won (18-4) Show detail
15/01/19 (A) Neil Smith 16-18 15-11 15-12 10-15 0-15 Lost (2-3) 1 Ellon Lost (10-14) Show detail
22/01/19 (H) Alan Ross 5-15 10-15 9-15 Lost (0-3) 1 ASV 3 Lost (7-14) Show detail
29/01/19 (H) Alan Goodbrand 15-12 13-15 15-13 12-15 11-15 Lost (2-3) 1 Keyhead 2 Won (19-8) Show detail
12/02/19 (H) George Hislop 15-12 15-5 15-4 Won (3-0) 1 ASRC Hot Custard 2 Won (20-2) Show detail

MinimiseFor: Shell 2 (Season: 2018-19;  League: OPEN 2)

Date   Against Game Scores Tie Result Tie Against (Team) Result
11/10/18 (H) Chris Cook 10-15 9-15 15-13 12-15 Lost (1-3) 5 PNC 2 Lost (2-20) Show detail
22/11/18 (H) Mike Henderson 6-15 5-15 6-15 Lost (0-3) 4 ASV Chop Squad Lost (2-20) Show detail
06/12/18 (A) Dick Bird 15-6 20-18 9-15 17-19 17-15 Won (3-2) 4 ASRC Jesters Lost (7-17) Show detail

MinimiseFor: Shell (Season: 2018-19;  League: VETS)

Date   Against Game Scores Tie Result Tie Against (Team) Result
29/10/18 (H) Mark Strachan 15-10 11-15 15-10 15-9 Won (3-1) 2 ASRC Hot Custard Brulee Won (11-4) Show detail
12/11/18 (H) Billy Gregor 15-17 15-12 15-7 15-5 Won (3-1) 2 Shell Charlatans Lost (5-10) Show detail
26/11/18 (A) Danny Hawthorn 1-15 14-16 15-10 13-15 Lost (1-3) 2 ASRC Stoneywood Won (10-4) Show detail
03/12/18 (A) Steve Bannerman 12-15 15-8 15-10 15-10 Won (3-1) 2 ASRC Hot Custard Brulee Won (12-1) Show detail
07/01/19 (A) Danny Hawthorn 11-15 15-10 16-14 8-15 15-12 Won (3-2) 1 ASRC Stoneywood Won (10-5) Show detail
14/01/19 (H) Steve Bannerman 13-15 19-17 15-7 15-8 Won (3-1) 2 ASRC Hot Custard Brulee Won (12-3) Show detail
28/01/19 (H) Tommy Van Huuksloot 15-6 15-9 15-11 Won (3-0) 2 ASRC Stoneywood Won (12-2) Show detail