MinimiseFor: Shell 3 (Season: 2016-17;  League: OPEN 3)

Date   Against Game Scores Tie Result Tie Against (Team) Result
03/11/16 (A) Ian Birnie 15-8 11-15 10-15 15-7 14-16 Lost (2-3) 4 ASRC ATP Int Won (17-9) Show detail
10/11/16 (H) Simon Peachey 16-14 10-15 15-9 15-12 Won (3-1) 3 ASRC Hot Custard Semi Skimmed Lost (9-16) Show detail
24/11/16 (A) Chris Anderson 4-15 4-15 16-18 Lost (0-3) 2 ASV Denmore Park Lost (5-17) Show detail
05/01/17 (H) Scott Milne 5-15 8-15 5-15 Lost (0-3) 1 ASRC ATP Int Lost (4-19) Show detail
12/01/17 (A) Alex Hilton 14-16 15-10 8-15 15-7 15-10 Won (3-2) 3 ASRC Hot Custard Semi Skimmed Lost (8-19) Show detail
19/01/17 (H) Simon Tomkins 10-15 13-15 7-15 Lost (0-3) 4 ASRC Osborne SKN 2 Won (16-11) Show detail
26/01/17 (H) Mike Henderson 10-15 10-15 8-15 Lost (0-3) 1 ASV Denmore Park Lost (4-17) Show detail
14/02/17 (A) Hamish Carter 7-15 13-15 15-13 8-15 Lost (1-3) 3 AU Students 2 Lost (2-20) Show detail
16/02/17 (H) Philip Heslop 12-15 15-12 7-15 15-12 13-15 Lost (2-3) 4 Ellon Timber Lost (10-16) Show detail
02/03/17 (H) Simon Peachey 15-10 15-13 11-15 9-15 14-16 Lost (2-3) 2 ASRC Hot Custard Semi Skimmed Lost (5-19) Show detail

MinimiseFor: Shell 2 (Season: 2016-17;  League: OPEN 2)

Date   Against Game Scores Tie Result Tie Against (Team) Result
17/11/16 (A) Hamish Macpherson 5-15 14-16 6-15 Lost (0-3) 5 AU Students 1 Lost (1-20) Show detail
08/12/16 (A) Phil Manson 12-15 13-15 13-15 Lost (0-3) 3 ASRC Osborne SKN 1 Lost (0-20) Show detail
23/02/17 (H) Andrew Darcy-Evans 15-11 15-7 11-15 15-13 Won (3-1) 4 PNC 2 Lost (5-18) Show detail
09/03/17 (A) Hamish Macpherson 15-10 10-15 9-15 15-13 7-15 Lost (2-3) 5 AU Students 1 Lost (5-20) Show detail

MinimiseFor: Shell (Season: 2016-17;  League: VETS)

Date   Against Game Scores Tie Result Tie Against (Team) Result
21/11/16 (A) George Hislop 12-15 15-9 15-13 15-8 Won (3-1) 2 ASRC Stoneywood Won (9-5) Show detail
28/11/16 (H) Ian Birnie 15-13 15-5 15-13 Won (3-0) 3 ASRC ATP Int Won (12-0) Show detail
05/12/16 (A) Steve Shinnie 15-11 15-17 10-15 15-6 12-15 Lost (2-3) 3 Garioch Spec Lost (5-10) Show detail
09/01/17 (A) Geoff Leel 9-15 15-8 15-12 15-6 Won (3-1) 3 Ellon Pestforce Aberdeen Won (12-4) Show detail
23/01/17 (H) Danny Hawthorn 15-10 15-12 15-4 Won (3-0) 3 ASRC Stoneywood Won (9-3) Show detail
30/01/17 (A) Ian Birnie 15-13 9-15 15-11 15-10 Won (3-1) 3 ASRC ATP Int Lost (6-10) Show detail
20/02/17 (H) Les Hall 15-8 15-11 15-13 Won (3-0) 3 Kippie Won (12-2) Show detail